PRICES include / exclude VAT
Homepage>CSN EN 50377-10-2 - Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-2: MU-APC singlemode terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1 fibre
Sponsored link
Released: 2005
CSN EN 50377-10-2 - Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-2: MU-APC singlemode terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1 fibre

CSN EN 50377-10-2

Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-2: MU-APC singlemode terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1 fibre

CURRENCY
LANGUAGE
English
Number of Standard:CSN EN 50377-10-2
Number of Standard:ILNAS EN 50377-10-2
Category:359242
Released:2005
DESCRIPTION

EN 50377-10-2


EN 50377-10-2 Connector sets and interconnect components to be used in optical fibre communication systems - Product specifications - Part 10-2: MU-APC singlemode terminated on IEC 60793-2 category B1 fibre - This European Standard contains the initial, start of life dimensional, optical, mechanical and environmental performance requirements which a terminated and assembled singlemode resilient alignment sleeve MU-APC simplex connector set (plug adaptor plug) must meet in order for it to be categorised as an EN standard product. Since different variants and grades of performance are permitted, product marking details are given in Section 3.5.

Original English text of CSN EN Standard.
The price of the Standard included all amendments and correcturs.