PRICES include / exclude VAT
Homepage>CSN EN 61753-087-2 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment (IEC 61753-087-2:2010)
Sponsored link
Released: 2011
CSN EN 61753-087-2 - Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment (IEC 61753-087-2:2010)

CSN EN 61753-087-2

Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment (IEC 61753-087-2:2010)

CURRENCY
LANGUAGE
English
Number of Standard:CSN EN 61753-087-2
Category:359255
Released:2011
DESCRIPTION

EN 61753-087-2


EN 61753-087-2 Fibre optic interconnecting devices and passive components - Performance standard - Part 087-2: Non-connectorized single-mode bidirectional 1310 nm upstream and 1490 nm downstream WWDM devices for category C - Controlled environment (IEC 61753-087-2:2010) - IEC 61753-087-2:2010 contains the minimum initial performance, test and measurement requirements and severities which a fibre optic pigtailed 1 310 nm upstream and 1 490 nm downstream wide wavelength division multiplexing (WWDM) passive optical network (PON) device must satisfy in order to be categorized as meeting the requirements of category C (controlled environments), as defined in Annex A of IEC 61753-1:2007.

Original English text of CSN EN Standard.
The price of the Standard included all amendments and correcturs.